Bug 10812 - Support for periodic DNS_TYPE_TOMBSTONE record cleanup
Summary: Support for periodic DNS_TYPE_TOMBSTONE record cleanup
Alias: None
Product: Samba 4.1 and newer
Classification: Unclassified
Component: DNS server (internal) (show other bugs)
Version: 4.1.4
Hardware: All All
: P5 normal (vote)
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Stefan Metzmacher
QA Contact: Samba QA Contact
Depends on: 10749
Blocks: 9988
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2014-09-11 02:52 UTC by Stefan Metzmacher
Modified: 2019-07-31 07:58 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Stefan Metzmacher 2014-09-11 02:52:22 UTC
We should have a task which cleans up DNS_TYPE_TOMBSTONE records
after the configured time.
Comment 1 Stefan Metzmacher 2019-07-31 07:58:49 UTC
This got fixed as 356f39534036064a5aef49c524b6395469f7098f for 4.9.0