Bug 7206 - duplicate signal handler, signals are processed twice in child process
duplicate signal handler, signals are processed twice in child process
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
Product: Samba 3.4
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Winbind
3.4.3
Other Linux
: P3 normal
: ---
Assigned To: Karolin Seeger
Samba QA Contact
:
Depends on:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-03-03 23:10 UTC by Bo Yang
Modified: 2010-04-01 02:06 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:


Attachments
v3-4-test (3.40 KB, patch)
2010-03-03 23:11 UTC, Bo Yang
jmcd: review+
Details
v3-5-test (3.40 KB, patch)
2010-03-03 23:11 UTC, Bo Yang
jmcd: review+
Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Bo Yang 2010-03-03 23:10:04 UTC
signals are processed twice in child process.
Comment 1 Bo Yang 2010-03-03 23:11:03 UTC
Created attachment 5452 [details]
v3-4-test
Comment 2 Bo Yang 2010-03-03 23:11:43 UTC
Created attachment 5453 [details]
v3-5-test
Comment 3 Michael Adam 2010-03-31 16:31:24 UTC
Folks, when you want reviewed patches to be applied to the release branches, you should assign the correponding bugs to Karolin. Otherwise she won't notice. Sorry, but I was just now walking my neglected list of bugs.

Assigning to Karolin.
Comment 4 Karolin Seeger 2010-04-01 02:06:16 UTC
Pushed to v3-5-test and v3-4-test.
Closing out bug report.

Thanks!