Bug 7085 - 531059696e17d1e fixes a tdb transaction problem
531059696e17d1e fixes a tdb transaction problem
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
Product: Samba 3.5
Classification: Unclassified
Component: File services
3.5.0rc1
Other Linux
: P3 normal
: ---
Assigned To: Karolin Seeger
Samba QA Contact
:
Depends on:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-02-02 01:28 UTC by Volker Lendecke
Modified: 2010-02-04 04:07 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:


Attachments

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Volker Lendecke 2010-02-02 01:28:01 UTC
This needs to go into 3.5, Tridge and Rusty already acked it, see samba-technical@samba.org.

Volker
Comment 1 Volker Lendecke 2010-02-02 01:28:29 UTC
Karolin, can you put this into 3.5?

Thanks,

Volker
Comment 2 Karolin Seeger 2010-02-04 04:07:05 UTC
Pushed to v3-5-test.
Closing out bug report.

Thanks!